TV Premiere Dates: 2022 Calendar

Check out our 2021 TV premiere dates calendar for when new shows air and when your favorite shows return!

Reginald Hargreeves (Colm Feore) in The Umbrella Academy season 3
Photo: Netflix

Wondering when your favorite shows are coming back and what new series you can look forward to? We’ve got you covered with the Den of Geek 2022 TV Premiere Dates Calendar, where we keep track of TV series premiere dates, return dates, and more for the year and beyond. 

We’ll continue to update this page weekly as networks announce dates. A lot of these shows we’ll be watching or covering, so be sure to follow along with us! 

Please note that all times are EST. 

Note: This are U.S. releases. For upcoming British releases, head on over here.

Ad – content continues below

DATESHOWNETWORK
Thursday, May 26Pokémon Master Journeys: The Series: Part 3Netflix
Thursday, May 26That Damn Michael CheHBO Max
Thursday, May 26Tig n’ SeekHBO Max
Thursday, May 26The DreamersSundance Now
Thursday, May 26Fight or FlightDiscovery+
Thursday, May 26Mountain TrailsDiscovery+
Thursday, May 26Accused: Guilty or Innocent? (9:00 p.m.)A&E
Thursday, May 26Crimes Gone Viral (9:00 p.m.)ID
Thursday, May 26Alone (9:00 p.m.)History Channel
Thursday, May 26Kings of Pain (10:30 p.m.)History Channel
Friday, May 27Obi-Wan KenobiDisney+
Friday, May 27Stranger ThingsNetflix
Friday, May 27Kick Like TaylaPrime Video
Friday, May 27ShoresyHulu
Friday, May 27Great Performances: Keeping Company with Sondheim (9:00 p.m.)PBS
Friday, May 27HelpstersApple TV+
Sunday, May 29American Monster (9:00 p.m.)ID
Monday, May 30Norm Macdonald: Nothing SpecialNetflix
Monday, May 30Mighty Little Bheem: I Love Taj MahalNetflix
Monday, May 30Biography: Bobby Brown (8:00 p.m.)A&E
Monday, May 30Life Below Zero: First Alaskans (8:00 p.m.)National Geographic
Monday, May 30Theodore Roosevelt (8:00 p.m.)History
Monday, May 30The American Presidency with Bill Clinton (10:00 p.m.)History
Monday, May 30Origins of Hip Hop (10:00 p.m.)A&E
Tuesday, May 31Tom Swift (9:00 p.m.)The CW
Tuesday, May 31Rising Against Asian Hate: One Day in March (9:00 p.m.)PBS
Tuesday, May 31Bobby Brown: Every Little Step (10:00 p.m.)A&E
Tuesday, May 31Chopped: Desperately Seeking Sous ChefFood Network
Tuesday, May 31PistolHulu
Tuesday, May 31Black Patriots: Buffalo Soldiers (10:30 p.m.)History
Wednesday, June 1Trixie MotelDiscovery+
Wednesday, June 1Generation DragDiscovery+
Wednesday, June 1The Real Housewives of Dubai (9:00 p.m.)Bravo
Thursday, June 2BorgenNetflix
Thursday, June 2The Orville: New HorizonsHulu
Thursday, June 2The Croods: Family TreeHulu
Thursday, June 2Coroner (9:00 p.m.)The CW
Thursday, June 2Her Majesty The Queen: A Gayle King Special (10:00 p.m.)CBS
Thursday, June 2This Is Going To HurtAMC
Thursday, June 2The Book of QueerDiscovery+
Friday, June 3PhysicalApple TV+
Friday, June 3The BoysPrime Video
Friday, June 3P-Valley (9:00 p.m.)Starz
Friday, June 3The Villains of Valley View (8:00 p.m.)Disney Channel
Friday, June 3Ultra Violet & Black Scorpion (9:00 p.m.)Disney Channel
Friday, June 3American Masters: Joe Papp in Five Acts (9:00 p.m.)PBS
Sunday, June 5The Great Food Truck Race (9:00 p.m.)Food Network
Monday, June 6Action PackNetflix
Monday, June 6MaggieHulu
Monday, June 6London KillsAcornTV
Monday, June 6Roswell, New Mexico (8:00 p.m.)The CW
Monday, June 6In the Dark (9:00 p.m.)The CW
Monday, June 6American Ninja Warrior (8:00 p.m.)NBC
Monday, June 6Seeking Sister Wife (10:00 p.m.)TLC
Monday, June 6People Magazine Investigates (10:00 p.m.)ID
Monday, June 6Irma VepHBO
Tuesday, June 7All Rise (8:00 p.m.)OWN
Wednesday, June 8The Janes (9:00 p.m.)HBO
Wednesday, June 8Ms. MarvelDisney+
Wednesday, June 8Baby FeverNetflix
Wednesday, June 8Hungry for AnswersDiscovery+
Thursday, June 9Stand Out: An LGBTQ+ CelebrationNetflix
Thursday, June 9Queer as FolkPeacock
Thursday, June 9Finding AmeliaDiscovery+
Friday, June 10For All MankindApple TV+
Friday, June 10Lovely Little FarmApple TV+
Friday, June 10Peaky BlindersNetflix
Friday, June 10First KillNetflix
Friday, June 10FairfaxPrime Video
Sunday, June 12EvilParamount+
Sunday, June 12Dark WindsAMC+
Sunday, June 1275th Annual Tony Awards (7:00 p.m.)CBS
Sunday, June 12The Booze, Bets and Sex That Built America (8:00 p.m.)History
Sunday, June 12Becoming Elizabeth (9:00 p.m.)Starz
Monday, June 13Pete Davidson Presents: The Best FriendsNetflix
Monday, June 13Digital Addiction (10:00 p.m.)A&E
Tuesday, June 14Dateline: The Last DayPeacock
Tuesday, June 14Dark Side of the ’90s (9:00 p.m.)Vice TV
Wednesday, June 15Love, VictorHulu
Wednesday, June 15Dear Pony: Keep This Between Us (10:00 p.m.)Freeform
Wednesday, June 15God’s Favorite IdiotNetflix
Wednesday, June 15Iron Chef: Quest for an Iron LegendNetflix
Wednesday, June 15MaldivesNetflix
Wednesday, June 15Family RebootDisney+
Thursday, June 16Dead End: Paranormal ParkNetflix
Thursday, June 16Sing, Dance, Act: Kabuki Featuring Toma IkutaNetflix
Thursday, June 16Snoop Dogg’s F*cn Around Comedy SpecialNetflix
Thursday, June 16Rutherford FallsPeacock
Thursday, June 16PlayersParamount+
Thursday, June 16Impractical Jokers (10:00 p.m.)truTV
Thursday, June 16The Old Man (10:00 p.m.)FX
Friday, June 17You Don’t Know MeNetflix
Friday, June 17The LakePrime Video
Friday, June 17The Summer I Turned PrettyPrime Video
Friday, June 17Great Performances at the Met, Rigoletto (9:00 p.m.)PBS
Friday, June 17HomeApple TV+
Saturday, June 18SprigganNetflix
Saturday, June 18After Jackie (8:00 p.m.)History Channel
Saturday, June 18Suitcase Killer: The Melanie McGuire Story (8:00 p.m.)Lifetime
Sunday, June 19Hotel Portofino (8:00 p.m.)PBS
Sunday, June 19Endeavour (9:00 p.m.)PBS
Sunday, June 19The Black Pack: Excellence (8:00 p.m.)The CW
Sunday, June 19Brandon Leake: A Family Affair (9:00 p.m.)The CW
Sunday, June 19Animal Kingdom (9:00 p.m.)TNT
Tuesday, June 21The Future of…Netflix
Tuesday, June 21Motherland: Fort Salem (10:00 p.m.)Freeform
Wednesday, June 22The Umbrella AcademyNetflix
Wednesday, June 22Wellington Paranormal (9:00 p.m.)The CW
Thursday, June 23The BearHulu
Thursday, June 23The Real Housewives Ultimate Girls Trip: Ex-Wives ClubPeacock
Thursday, June 23Southern Charm (9:00 p.m.)Bravo
Thursday, June 23Austin Dillon’s Life in the Fast Lane (9:30 p.m.)USA Network
Friday, June 24Money Heist: Korea — Joint Economic AreaNetflix
Friday, June 24The One That Got AwayPrime Video
Friday, June 24ChloePrime Video
Friday, June 24LootApple TV+
Friday, June 24Hello Jack! The Kindness ShowApple TV+
Friday, June 24Would It Kill You to Laugh?Peacock
Sunday June 26Disney’s Summer Magic Quest (7:00 p.m.)Disney Channel
Sunday June 26The Chi (9:00 p.m.)Showtime
Sunday June 26WestworldHBO
Monday, June 27The SplitBBC America
Monday, June 27Hiding in Plain Sight: Youth Mental Illness (9:00 p.m.)PBS
Tuesday, June 28Only Murders in the BuildingHulu
Wednesday, July 29BaymaxDisney+
Wednesday, July 29The UpshawsNetflix
Wednesday, July 29DecoupledNetflix
Thursday, June 30Devils (8:00 p.m.)The CW
Friday, July 1Stranger ThingsNetflix
Friday, July 1The Terminal ListPrime Video
Tuesday, July 5America Outdoors with Baratunde Thurston (9:00 p.m.)PBS
Wednesday, July 6The Green Planet (8:00 p.m.)PBS
Wednesday, July 6Control ZNetflix
Wednesday, July 6MaggieHulu
Thursday, July 7Press Your Luck (8:00 p.m.)ABC
Thursday, July 7Generation Gap (9:00 p.m.)ABC
Thursday, July 7Good Trouble (10:00 p.m.)Freeform
Thursday, July 7MoonhavenAMC+
Friday, July 8Boo, BitchNetflix
Friday, July 8Trigger PointPeacock
Friday, July 8Black BirdApple TV+
Saturday, July 9Flowers in the Attic: The Origin (8:00 p.m.)Lifetime
Saturday, July 9Say Yes to the Dress (8:00 p.m.)TLC
Saturday, July 9Steal This House (9:00 p.m.)HGTV
Sunday, July 10Bridge and TunnelNetflix
Sunday, July 10Who Do You Think You Are? (7:00 p.m.)NBC
Sunday, July 10Celebrity Family Feud (8:00 p.m.)ABC
Sunday, July 10The Final Straw (9:00 p.m.)ABC
Sunday, July 10The $100,000 Pyramid (10:00 p.m.)ABC
Monday, July 11Days of Our Lives: Beyond SalemPeacock
Monday, July 11The Bachelorette (8:00 p.m.)ABC
Monday, July 11Better Call Saul (9:00 p.m.)AMC
Monday, July 11Chad (10:00 p.m.)TBS
Tuesday, July 12What We Do in the Shadows (10:00 p.m.)FX
Wednesday, July 13Rehab Addict Lake House Rescue (9:00 p.m.)HGTV
Wednesday, July 13Dr. Pimple Popper (9:00 p.m.)TLC
Wednesday, July 13Everything’s Trash (10:00 p.m.)Freeform
Wednesday, July 13Solar OppositesHulu
Thursday, July 14Resident EvilNetflix
Thursday, July 14Victoria’s Secret: Angels and DemonsHulu
Friday, July 15Zombies 3Disney+
Sunday, July 17Blood & TreasureParamount+
Wednesday, July 20Virgin RiverNetflix
Wednesday, July 20Grown-ish (10:00 p.m.)Freeform
Thursday, July 21American Horror StoriesHulu
Thursday, July 21Jurassic World: Camp CretaceousNetflix
Friday, July 22TryingApple TV+
Friday, July 22Best Foot ForwardApple TV+
Wednesday, July 27High School Musical: The Musical: The SeriesDisney+
Wednesday, July 27Light & MagicDisney+
Friday, July 29Amber BrownApple TV+
Sunday, July 31City on a Hill (10:00 p.m.)Showtime
Monday, August 1Flip to A Million (9:00 p.m.)HGTV
Wednesday, August 3Reservation DogsHulu
Tuesday, August 9Hard Knocks: Training Camp with the Detroit Lions (10:00 p.m.)HBO
Friday, August 12Never Have I EverNetflix
Friday, August 12This FoolHulu
Friday, August 12Lucy’s SchoolApple TV+
Wednesday, August 17She-Hulk: Attorney at LawDisney+
Thursday, August 18Dragons: The Nine RealmsHulu
Friday, August 19Surfside GirlsApple TV+
Sunday, August 21House of the DragonHBO
Wednesday, August 24MoNetflix
Wednesday, August 24Welcome to Wrexham (10:00 p.m.)FX
Thursday, August 25Little Demon (10:00 p.m.)FXX
Tuesday, August 30The PatientHulu
Wednesday, August 31AndorDisney+
Friday, September 2The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of PowerPrime Video
Friday, September 2Life by EllaApple TV+
Friday, September 9Cobra KaiNetflix
Monday, September 1274th Emmy Awards (8:00 p.m.)NBC
Sunday, September 18The U.S. and the Holocaust (8:00 p.m.)PBS
Sunday, November 13Tulsa KingParamount+
Sunday, November 13YellowstoneParamount+
Wednesday, November 30WillowDisney+

If we’ve forgotten a show, feel free to drop a reminder in the comment section below!