The 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations List

We have the complete list of nominations for the 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards!

The list of nominees for the 2015 Primetime Emmy awards was announced this morning, and HBO’s Game of Thrones reigns over the contenders, earning the most nominations at 24.

HBO actually set a record this year for a network, netting 126 nominations, beating its previous record of 124 in 2004. American Horror Story: Freak Show earned the second most nominations at 19, followed by the HBO miniseries Olive Kitteridge at 13 nominations.

Netflix couldn’t rack up nominations like the big four – ABC, NBC, CBS, and Fox – or the steadily rising FX Network, but the streaming service earned voters attention, securing nominations for Orange is the New Black and House of Cards in the Drama Series category, The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt in the Comedy Series category, and big acting nominations for Kevin Spacey, Robin Wright, Michael Kelly, Kyle Chandler, Ben Mendelsohn, Uzo Aduba, Jane Krakowski, and Titus Burgess for their respective series.

The biggest surprise was what wasn’t nominated. CBS’ The Big Bang Theory and lead actor Jim Parsons have been Emmy juggernauts, earning repeated nominations and wins for the Comedy Series and lead comedy actor categories. This year, both series and actor were left off the list to make room for newcomers like Parks and Recreation, getting the nom for its final season, and The Last Man on Earth’s Will Forte.

Ad – content continues below

The 2015 Primetime Emmys will air September 20 on Fox, hosted by Andy Samberg. You can check out a complete list of the nominations below.

 

Outstanding Drama Series Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBCUniversal

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Outstanding Comedy Series Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via ProductionsBob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill

Bloodline • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for NetflixKyle Chandler as John Rayburn

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for NetflixKevin Spacey as Francis Underwood

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK ProductionsJon Hamm as Don Draper

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO EntertainmentJeff Daniels as Will McAvoy

Ray Donovan • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, Bider SweetLiev Schreiber as Ray Donovan

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series Empire • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox TelevisionTaraji P. Henson as Cookie Lyon

Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry PieProductions, KeshetClaire Danes as Carrie Mathison

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for NetflixRobin Wright as Claire Underwood

How To Get Away With Murder • ABC • ABC StudiosViola Davis as Annalise Keating

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK ProductionsElisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson

Orphan Black • BBC America • Temple Street Productions in association with BBC AMERICA andBell Media’s SPACETatiana Maslany as Sarah, Alison, Cosima, Helena, Rachel and Krystal

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series black-ish • ABC • ABC StudiosAnthony Anderson as Andre Johnson

Episodes • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik ProductionsMatt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc

House Of Lies • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Crescendo Productions, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus ProductsDon Cheadle as Marty Kaan

The Last Man On Earth • FOX • 20th Century Fox TelevisionWill Forte as Phil Miller

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX ProductionsLouis C.K. as Louie

Shameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. TelevisionWilliam H. Macy as Frank Gallagher

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon StudiosJeffrey Tambor as Maura Pfefferman

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series The Comeback • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Michael Patrick King Productions, Is or Isn’t Entertainment and Warner Bros. TelevisionLisa Kudrow as Valerie Cherish

Grace And Frankie • Netflix • Skydance Productions for NetflixLily Tomlin as Frankie

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax MediaAmy Schumer as Amy

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips ProductionsEdie Falco as Jackie Peyton

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal TelevisionAmy Poehler as Leslie Knope

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee ProductionsJulia Louis-Dreyfus as President Selina Meyer

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via ProductionsJonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut

Bloodline • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for NetflixBen Mendelsohn as Danny Rayburn

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBCUniversalJim Carter as Mr. Carson

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsPeter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size ProductionsAlan Cumming as Eli Gold

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for NetflixMichael Kelly as Doug Stamper

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBCUniversalJoanne Froggatt as Anna Bates

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsLena Headey as Cersei Lannister

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsEmilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size ProductionsChristine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK ProductionsChristina Hendricks as Joan Harris

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for NetflixUzo Aduba as Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts EntertainmentAndre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt

Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner ProductionsAdam Driver as Adam Sackler

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLCKeegan-Michael Key as Various characters

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox TelevisionTy Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for NetflixTituss Burgess as Titus Andromedon

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee ProductionsTony Hale as Gary Walsh

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. TelevisionMayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler

Getting On • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Anima Sola Productions and BBC Worldwide ProductionsNiecy Nash as Denise “Didi” Ortley

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox TelevisionJulie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

Mom • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. TelevisionAllison Janney as Bonnie

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway VideoKate McKinnon as Various characters

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon StudiosGaby Hoffmann as Ali Pfefferman

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for NetflixJane Krakowski as Jacqueline Voorhees

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee ProductionsAnna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie American Crime • ABC • ABC StudiosTimothy Hutton as Russ

Derek Special • Netflix • Derek Productions Ltd for NetflixRicky Gervais as Derek

Houdini • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for HistoryAdrien Brody as Harry Houdini

Nightingale • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, BN Films, Sea SmokeEntertainment and Yoruba Saxon ProductionsDavid Oyelowo as Peter Snowden

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with PlaytoneRichard Jenkins as Henry Kitteridge

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and PrescienceMark Rylance as Thomas Cromwell

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie American Crime • ABC • ABC StudiosFelicity Huffman as Barb

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox TelevisionJessica Lange as Elsa Mars

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck CompanyQueen Latifah as Bessie Smith

The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTVMaggie Gyllenhaal as Nessa Stein

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with PlaytoneFrances McDormand as Olive Kitteridge

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media ProductionEmma Thompson as Mrs. Lovett

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program The Amazing Race • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.Bertram van Munster, Executive ProducerElise Doganieri, Executive ProducerJerry Bruckheimer, Executive ProducerJonathan Littman, Executive ProducerMark Vertullo, Executive ProducerDan Coffie, Co-Executive ProducerGiselle Parets, Co-Executive ProducerMatt Schmidt, Co-Executive ProducerPatrick Cariaga, Co-Executive ProducerPhil Keoghan, Co-Executive ProducerMichael Norton, Supervising ProducerDarren Bunkley, Supervising ProducerNeil Jahss, Supervising ProducerMicheal DiMaggio, Supervising ProducerChad Baron, Senior Producer

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide ProductionsRobert Wade, Executive ProducerAshley Edens-Shaffer, Executive ProducerJoe Sungkur, Executive ProducerDeena Katz, Co-Executive ProducerAngela Castro, Co-Executive ProducerTara West-Margolis, Supervising ProducerDaniel Martin, Supervising ProducerStacey Thomas-Muir, Supervising ProducerPeter Hebri, Senior ProducerAshley Shea Landers, Senior ProducerShelby Wagner, ProducerMegan Wade, Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture EntertainmentJonathan Murray, Executive ProducerSara Rea, Executive ProducerHarvey Weinstein, Executive ProducerBob Weinstein, Executive ProducerMeryl Poster, Executive ProducerHeidi Klum, Executive ProducerMary Donahue, Executive ProducerJane Cha, Executive ProducerDavid Hillman, Executive ProducerBarbara Schneeweiss, Executive ProducerEli Lehrer, Executive ProducerDesiree Gruber, Executive ProducerGil Goldschein, Co-Executive ProducerTeri Weiderman, Co-Executive ProducerSue Kinkead, Supervising ProducerCosmo De Ceglie, Supervising ProducerTim Gunn, ProducerSasha Alpert, Producer

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 EntertainmentAllen Shapiro, Executive ProducerBarry Adelman, Executive ProducerSimon Fuller, Executive ProducerNigel Lythgoe, Executive ProducerJeff Thacker, Executive ProducerJames Breen, Executive ProducerZoe Brown, Co- Executive ProducerMike Deffina, Supervising ProducerColleen Wagner, Supervising ProducerJensen Moon, Senior ProducerMelanie Oberman, Senior ProducerTop Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves for BravoDan Cutforth, Executive ProducerJane Lipsitz, Executive ProducerChaz Gray, Executive ProducerCasey Kriley, Executive ProducerDoneen Arquines, Executive ProducerTom Colicchio, Executive ProducerPadma Lakshmi, Executive ProducerErica Ross, Co-Executive ProducerBlake Davis, Supervising ProducerJustin Rae Barnes, Supervising ProducerAzon Juan, Supervising Producer

The Voice • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon TelevisionMark Burnett, Executive ProducerJohn De Mol, Executive ProducerAudrey Morrissey, Executive ProducerMarc Jansen, Executive ProducerLee Metzger, Executive ProducerChad Hines, Co-Executive ProducerAmanda Zucker, Co-Executive ProducerMike Yurchuk, Co-Executive ProducerJim Roush, Co-Executive ProducerKyra Thompson, Co-Executive ProducerMay Johnson, Supervising ProducerTeddy Valenti, Supervising ProducerAnthea Bhargava, Supervising ProducerClyde Lieberman, Supervising ProducerAshley Baumann, Senior ProducerKeith Dinielli, Senior ProducerBarton Kimball, ProducerBrittany Martin, ProducerKyley Tucker, ProducerCarson Daly, ProducerMichelle McNulty, Producer

Outstanding Variety Talk Series The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.

Late Show With David Letterman • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Limited Series American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series Drunk History • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Television Movie Agatha Christie’s Poirot: Curtain, Poirot’s Last Case • Acorn TV • Acorn Productions Ltd. and ITV Studios

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company

Grace Of Monaco • Lifetime • YRF Entertainment, Stone Angels, The Weinstein Company, Silver Reel, TF1 Films Production, Gaumont, Lucky Red, OD Shots, UFilm

Hello Ladies: The Movie • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Four Eyes Entertainment, Quantity Entertainment and ABC Studios

Killing Jesus • National Geographic Channel • Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels

Nightingale • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, BN Films, Sea Smoke Entertainment and Yoruba Saxon Productions

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures TelevisionAlan Alda as Alan Fitch

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King SizeProductionsMichael J. Fox as Louis Canning

Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry PieProductions, KeshetF. Murray Abraham as Dar Adal

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for NetflixReg E. Cathey as Freddy Hayes

Masters Of Sex • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly ProductionsBeau Bridges as Barton Scully

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for NetflixPablo Schreiber as George “Pornstache” Mendez

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX ProductionsMargo Martindale as Claudia

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsDiana Rigg as Lady Olenna Tyrell

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for NetflixRachel Brosnahan as Rachel Posner

How To Get Away With Murder • ABC • ABC StudiosCicely Tyson as Ophelia Hartness

Masters Of Sex • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly ProductionsAllison Janney as Margaret Scully

Scandal • ABC • ABC StudiosKhandi Alexander as Maya Pope

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series The Americans • Do Mail Robots Dream Of Electric Sheep? • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX ProductionsJoshua Brand, Written by

Better Call Saul • Five-O • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via ProductionsGordon Smith, Written by

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsDavid Benioff, Written byD.B. Weiss, Written by

Mad Men • Lost Horizon • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK ProductionsSemi Chellas, Written byMatthew Weiner, Written by

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK ProductionsMatthew Weiner, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama SeriesBoardwalk Empire • Eldorado • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front ProductionsTim Van Patten, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsDavid Nutter, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsJeremy Podeswa, Directed by

Homeland • From A To B And Back Again • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, KeshetLesli Linka Glatter, Directed by

The Knick • Method And Madness • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765Steven Soderbergh, Directed by

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series The Comedians • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX ProductionsMel Brooks as Mel Brooks

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax MediaPaul Giamatti as Juror #10

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway VideoBill Hader as Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway VideoLouis C.K. as Host

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon StudiosBradley Whitford as Marcy

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for NetflixJon Hamm as Reverend Richard Wayne Gary Wayne

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. TelevisionChristine Baranski as Dr. Beverly Hofstadter

Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner ProductionsGaby Hoffmann as Caroline Sackler

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX ProductionsPamela Adlon as Pamela

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox TelevisionElizabeth Banks as Sal

Shameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. TelevisionJoan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for NetflixTina Fey as Marcia

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series Episodes • Episode 409 • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik ProductionsDavid Crane, Written byJeffrey Klarik, Written by

The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tucson (Pilot) • FOX • 20th Century Fox TelevisionWill Forte, Written by

Louie • Bobby’s House • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX ProductionsLouis C.K., Written by

Silicon Valley • Two Days Of The Condor • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts EntertainmentAlec Berg, Written by

Transparent • Pilot • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon StudiosJill Soloway, Written by

Veep • Election Night • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee ProductionsSimon Blackwell, Teleplay and Story byArmando Iannucci, Story byTony Roche, Teleplay and Story by

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tucson (Pilot) • FOX • 20th Century Fox TelevisionPhil Lord, Directed byChristopher Miller, Directed by

Louie • Sleepover • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX ProductionsLouis C.K., Directed by

Silicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts EntertainmentMike Judge, Directed by

Transparent • Best New Girl • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon StudiosJill Soloway, Directed by

Veep • Testimony • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee ProductionsArmando Iannucci, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie American Crime • ABC • ABC StudiosRichard Cabral as Hector Tonz

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox TelevisionDenis O’Hare as Stanley

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox TelevisionFinn Wittrock as Dandy Mott

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck CompanyMichael Kenneth Williams as Jack Gee

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with PlaytoneBill Murray as Jack Kenninson

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and PrescienceDamian Lewis as Henry VIII

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie American Crime • ABC • ABC StudiosRegina King as Aliyah Shadeed

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox TelevisionSarah Paulson as Dot & Bette Tattler

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox TelevisionAngela Bassett as Desiree Dupree

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox TelevisionKathy Bates as Ethel Darling

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck CompanyMo’Nique as Ma Rainey

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with PlaytoneZoe Kazan as Denise Thibodeau

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Dramatic Special American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC StudiosJohn Ridley, Written by

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck CompanyDee Rees, Screenplay and Story byChristopher Cleveland, Screenplay byBettina Gilois, Screenplay byHorton Foote, Story by

Hello Ladies: The Movie • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Four Eyes Entertainment, Quantity Entertainment and ABC StudiosStephen Merchant, Written byGene Stupnitsky, Written byLee Eisenberg, Written by

The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTVHugo Blick, Written by

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with PlaytoneJane Anderson, Teleplay by

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and PresciencePeter Straughan, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Dramatic Special American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox TelevisionRyan Murphy, Directed by

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck CompanyDee Rees, Directed by

The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTVHugo Blick, Directed by

Houdini • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for HistoryUli Edel, Directed by

The Missing • Starz • New Pictures & Company Pictures in association with Two Brothers Pictures, Playground Entertainment & the BBCTom Shankland, Directed by

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with PlaytoneLisa Cholodenko, Directed by

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and PresciencePeter Kosminsky, Directed by

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide ProductionsTom Bergeron, Host

Hollywood Game Night • NBC • Universal Television with Hazy Mills and Mission Control MediaJane Lynch, Host

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture EntertainmentHeidi Klum, HostTim Gunn, Co-Host

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 EntertainmentCat Deeley, Host

The Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content, LLCAnthony Bourdain, Host

Outstanding Structured Reality Program Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational FoundationMarsha Bemko, Executive ProducerSam Farrell, Supervising ProducerSarah K. Elliott, Producer

Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives • Food Network • Citizen PicturesGuy Fieri, Executive ProducerFrank Matson, Executive ProducerKat Higgins, Executive ProducerTim McOsker, Executive ProducerJen Darrow, Supervising Producer

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions Pty Ltd for The Discovery ChannelDan Tapster, Executive ProducerJamie Hyneman, Executive ProducerAdam Savage, Executive ProducerJohn Luscombe, Executive ProducerJoshua C. Berkley, Executive ProducerCameo Wallace, Executive ProducerSteve Christiansen, Supervising ProducerYvette Solis, ProducerEric Haven, ProducerDennis Kwon, Producer

Property Brothers • HGTV • Cineflix International Media LTDKim Bondi, Executive Producer / ProducerKatherine Buck, Executive ProducerGerard Barry, Executive ProducerJessica Vander Kooij, Series Producer

Shark Tank • ABC • One Three Media in association with Sony Pictures TelevisionMark Burnett, Executive ProducerClay Newbill, Executive ProducerPhil Gurin, Executive ProducerYun Lingner, Co-Executive ProducerJim Roush, Co-Executive ProducerMax Swedlow, Co-Executive ProducerBecky Blitz, Supervising ProducerLaura Roush, Senior ProducerSami Aziz, ProducerHeather Dreiling, ProducerMichael Kramer, ProducerKate Ryu, ProducerDominique Worden, ProducerIan Sambor, Producer

Undercover Boss • CBS • All3Media America, Studio LambertStephen Lambert, Executive ProducerEli Holzman, Executive ProducerChris Carlson, Executive ProducerScott Cooper, Co-Executive ProducerBrielle Lebsack Cohen, Co-Executive ProducerAbigail Shafran, Co-Executive ProducerDallas Hitchcock, Supervising ProducerMiriam Jobrani, Supervising ProducerDarren Woolsey, Supervising ProducerCody Shelton, Senior Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program Alaska: The Last Frontier • Discovery Channel • Discovery StudiosDaniel Soiseth, Executive ProducerMichael Masland, Executive ProducerCameo Wallace, Executive ProducerChristopher Meindl, Co-Executive ProducerBrigham Cottam, Supervising ProducerVince Ueber, Supervising Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery ChannelThom Beers, Executive ProducerJeff Conroy, Executive ProducerJohn Gray, Executive ProducerDavid Pritikin, Executive ProducerJoseph Boyle, Executive ProducerR. Decker Watson, Jr., Co-Executive ProducerGeoff Miller, Supervising ProducerJohnny Beechler, Supervising Producer

Intervention • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc. for A&E NetworkGary R. Benz, Executive ProducerMichael Branton, Executive ProducerJeffrey L. Weaver, Executive ProducerBrad Holcman, Executive ProducerLaurie Sharpe, Executive ProducerPeter Field, Co-Executive ProducerPJ Davenport, Supervising ProducerKaren Pinto, Producer

Million Dollar Listing New York • Bravo • World of Wonder for BravoRandy Barbato, Executive ProducerFenton Bailey, Executive ProducerTom Campbell, Executive ProducerDanielle King, Executive ProducerMegan Estrada, Executive Producer

Naked And Afraid • Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery ChannelDavid Garfinkle, Executive ProducerJay Renfroe, Executive ProducerStephen Rankin, Executive ProducerDenise Contis, Executive ProducerJoseph Boyle, Executive ProducerRobert Michael Kelly, Co-Executive ProducerMathilde Bittner, Co-Executive ProducerRichard Albrecht, Supervising ProducerDavid Kirkwood, Supervising Producer

Wahlburgers • A&E • 44 Blue Productions in association with Closest to the Hole Productions, Leverage Entertainment and Donnie D Productions for A&E NetworkMark Wahlberg, Executive ProducerDonnie Wahlberg, Executive ProducerStephen Levinson, Executive ProducerRasha Drachkovitch, Executive ProducerArchie Gips, Executive ProducerDavid Hale, Executive ProducerLily Neumeyer, Executive ProducerDevon Graham, Executive ProducerTrevor Baierl, Co-Executive ProducerBrittany A. Little, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Variety Special Bill Maher: Live From D.C. • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bill Maher Productionsand Dakota Pictures

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens CompanyLouis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store • LouisCK.net • Pig Newton, Inc.

Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Brooksfilms Limited

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek To Cheek LIVE! • PBS • THIRTEEN Productions LLC and Interscope Records, a division of UMG Recordings, Inc.

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina ProductionsOpus Moreschi, Head WriterStephen Colbert, WriterTom Purcell, WriterBarry Julien, WriterPaul Dinello, WriterMatt Lappin, WriterJay Katsir, WriterMichael Brumm, WriterRob Dubbin, WriterGlenn Eichler, WriterMax Werner, WriterEric Drysdale, WriterNate Charny, WriterAaron Cohen, WriterGabe Gronli, WriterAriel Dumas, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLCElliott Kalan, Head WriterAdam Lowitt, WriterSteve Bodow, WriterJon Stewart, WriterDan Amira, WriterTravon Free, WriterHallie Haglund, WriterMatt Koff, WriterDan McCoy, WriterJo Miller, WriterZhubin Parang, WriterDaniel Radosh, WriterLauren Sarver, WriterOwen Parsons, WriterDelaney Yeager, Writer

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax MediaJessi Klein, Head WriterHallie Cantor, WriterKim Caramele, WriterKyle Dunnigan, WriterJon Glaser, WriterChristine Nangle, WriterKurt Metzger, WriterDaniel Powell, WriterTami Sagher, WriterAmy Schumer, Writer

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLCJay Martel, WriterIan Roberts, WriterKeegan-Michael Key, WriterJordan Peele, Writer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.Kevin Avery, WriterTim Carvell, WriterDan Gurewitch, WriterGeoff Haggerty, WriterJeff Maurer, WrtierJohn Oliver, WriterScott Sherman, WriterWill Tracy, WriterJill Twiss, WriterJuli Weiner, WriterJosh Gondelman, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press AssociationBarry Adelman, Written byTina Fey, Special Material byAmy Poehler, Special Material byJon Macks, Special Material byDave Boone, Special Material byAlex Baze, Special Material byRobert Carlock, Special Material bySam Means, Special Material bySeth Meyers, Special Material byMichael Shoemaker, Special Material byEric Gurian, Special Material byMeredith Scardino, Special Material by

Key & Peele Super Bowl Special • Comedy Central • Den of ThievesBrendan Hunt, Written byKeegan-Michael Key, Written byJordan Peele, Written byRich Talarico, Written by

Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store • LouisCK.net • Pig Newton, Inc.Louis C.K., Written by

Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Brooksfilms LimitedMel Brooks, Written by

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway VideoJames Anderson, Written byFred Armisen, Written byTina Fey, Written bySteve Higgins, Written byChris Kelly, Written byErik Kenward, Written byRob Klein, Written bySeth Meyers, Written byLorne Michaels, Written byJohn Mulaney, Written byPaula Pell, Written byJeff Richmond, Written byAndy Samberg, Written byAkiva Schaffer, Written byTom Schiller, Written bySarah Schnieder, Written byMarc Shaiman, Written byMichael Shoemaker, Written byRobert Smigel, Written byEmily Spivey, Written byKent Sublette, Written byJorma Taccone, Written byBryan Tucker, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series The Colbert Report • Show 11040 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina ProductionsJames Hoskinson, Directed by

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Show 20103 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLCChuck O’Neil, Directed by

Inside Amy Schumer • 12 Angry Men Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax MediaAmy Schumer, Directed byRyan McFaul, Directed by

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.Jerry Foley, Directed by

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • Show 203 • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway VideoDave Diomedi, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special Annie Lennox: Nostalgia Live In Concert • PBS • A Tricycle Logic Production in association with Blue Note Records and THIRTEEN Productions LLC for WNETNatalie Johns, Directed by

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens CompanyLouis J. Horvitz, Directed by

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and SciencesHamish Hamilton, Directed by

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway VideoDon Roy King, Directed by

68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry EntertainmentGlenn Weiss, Directed by

Outstanding Special Class Program Beyoncé And JAY Z On The Run • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Black Dog Films, Parkwood Entertainment, Diversified Production Services and Roc Nation

The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production

68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakis: Brad Pitt • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or DieMike Farah, Executive ProducerScott Aukerman, Executive ProducerZach Galifianakis, Executive ProducerBJ Porter, Executive ProducerSean Boyle, ProducerMichelle Fox, Producer

Billy On The Street With First Lady Michelle Obama, Big Bird And Elena!!! • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or DieBilly Eichner, Executive ProducerMike Farah, Executive ProducerAnna Wenger, Executive ProducerDoug Brady, Co-Executive ProducerElizabeth Baquet, Producer

Childrens Hospital • Just Like Cyrano de Bergerac • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0, distributed by Warner Bros. TelevisionRob Corddry, Executive ProducerJonathan Stern, Executive ProducerDavid Wain, Executive ProducerMike Lazzo, Executive ProducerKeith Crofford, Executive ProducerKen Marino, Co-Executive Producer

Key & Peele Presents Van And Mike: The Ascension • Episode 5 • ComedyCentral.com • A Comedy Central production in association with Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions and Martel & Roberts ProductionsKeegan-Michael Key, Executive ProducerJordan Peele, Executive ProducerPeter Atencio, Executive ProducerTara Schuster, ProducerMatt Enlow, Producer

Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry • NBC • NFL NetworkRicky Kirshner, Executive ProducerRobert Paine, Supervising ProducerKaty Perry, Performer

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program American Horror Story: Extra-Ordinary Artists • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox TelevisionRyan Murphy, ProducerStephanie Gibbons, ProducerSally Daws, ProducerSue Keeton, ProducerJason Miller, Producer

Parks And Recreation: Behind The Final Season • NBC.com • NBC EntertainmentMorgan Sackett, ProducerDean Holland, ProducerTom Ragazzo, ProducerMichael Maccarone, ProducerGreg Levine, Producer

30 For 30 Shorts • ESPN • ESPN FilmsConnor Schell, Executive ProducerJohn Dahl, Executive ProducerDan Silver, Senior ProducerSean Stuart, Produced by

Transparent: This is Me • EW.com • A Wifey TV ProductionJill Soloway, Executive ProducerA Tribute To Mel Brooks • FX Networks • Clifton Production ServicesBrian Katkin, Executive Producer

Outstanding Interactive Program @midnight With Chris Hardwick • Comedy Central • Comedy Central, Funny or Die, Nerdist Industries, Serious Business, Aloha Productions, Garant Lennon Productions, Brillstein Entertainment PartnersComedy CentralFunny or DieNerdistSerious BusinessAloha Productions

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen StringJack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.Home Box Office

Saturday Night Live: SNL40 • NBC • NBC Entertainment and Broadway Video NBC EntertainmentBroadway Video

Talking Dead • AMC • AMC Studios / Embassy RowAMC StudiosEmbassy RowAMC DigitalMegaphone

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video NBC / Tonight Show

Outstanding Children’s Program Alan Alda And The Actor Within You: A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO • HBO Family in association with Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArtsSheila Nevins, Executive ProducerLin Arison, Executive ProducerJacqueline Glover, Supervising ProducerKaren Goodman, Produced byKirk Simon, Produced by

Degrassi • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Epitome PicturesStephen Stohn, Executive ProducerSarah Glinski, Executive ProducerMatt Huether, Co-Executive ProducerStephanie Williams, Supervising ProducerStefan Brogren, ProducerDavid Lowe, Producer

Dog With A Blog • Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney ChannelMichael B. Kaplan, Executive ProducerJim Hope, Co-Executive ProducerJessica Kaminsky, Supervising ProducerLeo Clarke, Produced by

Girl Meets World • Disney Channel • Michael Jacobs Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions /Disney ChannelMichael Jacobs, Executive ProducerFrank Pace, Co-Executive ProducerMark Blutman, Co-Executive ProducerJeff Menell, Co-Executive ProducerMatthew Nelson, Co-Executive Producer

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Coming Out • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck ProductionsLinda Ellerbee, Executive ProducerRolfe Tessem, Executive ProducerWally Berger, Supervising ProducerMark Lyons, ProducerMartin Toub, Produced by

Outstanding Narrator Hubble’s Cosmic Journey • National Geographic Channel • Bigger Bang Productions for National Geographic ChannelsNeil deGrasse Tyson, Narrator

Jane The Virgin • Chapter Fourteen • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television in association with ElectusAnthony Mendez, Narrator

Operation Orangutan • Nat Geo WILD • Bearkatt Productions for National Geographic ChannelsMiranda Richardson, Narrator

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History • Episode 1: Get Action (1858 – 1901) • PBS • Florentine FilmsPeter Coyote, Narrator

Too Cute! • Tubby Puppies • Animal Planet • True Entertainment, LLC for Animal PlanetHenry Strozier, Narrator

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special The Case Against 8 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Tripod Media and a Moore’s Filmed Goods and ServicesSheila Nevins, Executive ProducerSara Bernstein, Supervising ProducerBen Cotner, Produced byRyan White, Produced by

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw ProductionsChris Wilson, Executive ProducerSheila Nevins, Executive ProducerSara Bernstein, Supervising ProducerAlex Gibney, ProducerLawrence Wright, ProducerKristen Vaurio, Producer

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of MusicFrances Bean Cobain, Executive ProducerDavid Byrnes, Executive ProducerLawrence Mestel, Executive ProducerSheila Nevins, Executive ProducerSara Bernstein, Senior ProducerBrett Morgen, Produced byDanielle Renfrew Behrens, Produced by

Sinatra: All Or Nothing At All • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Alcon Television Group and The Kennedy/Marshall CompanyFrank Marshall, Executive ProducerBlair Foster, Executive ProducerAlex Gibney, Executive ProducerSharon Hall, Executive ProducerAndrew Kosove, Executive ProducerBroderick Johnson, Executive ProducerCharles Pignone, Executive Producer

Virunga • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Appian WayLeonardo DiCaprio, Executive ProducerHoward G. Buffet, Executive ProducerMaxyne Franklin, Executive ProducerJess Search, Executive ProducerJon Drever, Executive ProducerOrlando von Einsiedel, ProducerJoanna Natasegara, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series American Masters • PBS • A Production of Thirteen’s American Masters for WNETSusan Lacy, Executive ProducerMichael Kantor, Executive ProducerJunko Tsunashima, Supervising ProducerJulie Sacks, Series ProducerRobert Trachtenberg, Produced by

Cancer: The Emperor Of All Maladies • PBS • A production of Florentine Films, Laura Ziskin Pictures and WETA Washington, D.C. in association with Ark MediaKen Burns, Executive ProducerDalton Delan, Executive ProducerDavid Sterling Thompson, Executive ProducerPamela Oas Williams, Executive ProducerLaura Ziskin, Executive ProducerBarak Goodman, Series Producer

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition CompanyJason Blum, Executive ProducerMarc Smerling, Produced byAndrew Jarecki, Produced by

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History • PBS • Florentine FilmsKen Burns, Produced byPaul Barnes, Produced byPam Tubridy Baucom, Produced by

The Sixties • CNN • Playtone and Herzog & CompanyTom Hanks, Executive ProducerGary Goetzman, Executive ProducerMark Herzog, Executive ProducerChristopher G. Cowen, Co-Executive ProducerKirk Saduski, Co-Executive ProducerDan Partland, Supervising ProducerStephen J. Morrison, Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.Anthony Bourdain, Executive ProducerChris Collins, Executive ProducerLydia Tenaglia, Executive ProducerSandra Zweig, Executive ProducerTom Vitale, ProducerErik Osterholm, Producer

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films,Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.James A. Rota, Executive ProducerJohn Ramsay, Executive ProducerDave Grohl, Executive ProducerJohn Silva, Produced byGaby Skolnek, Produced byJohn Cutcliffe, Produced byKristen Welsh, Produced by

Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions for BravoJames Lipton, Executive ProducerShawn Tesser, Produced byJeff Wurtz, Produced by

StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic Channel • Curved Light Productions and National Geographic Studios for National Geographic ChannelsNeil deGrasse Tyson, Executive ProducerHelen Matsos, Executive ProducerBrian Lovett, Executive ProducerMichael Kovnat, Executive ProducerDrew Pulley, Co-Executive Producer

Vice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher ProductionsBill Maher, Executive ProducerShane Smith, Executive ProducerEddy Moretti, Executive ProducerBJ Levin, Executive ProducerJonah Kaplan, Co-Executive ProducerTimothy Clancy, Supervising ProducerBen Anderson, Senior Producer

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BRLaura Poitras, Produced byMathilde Bonnefoy, Produced byDirk Wilutzsky, Produced by

The Great Invisible • PBS/Pivot • A co-production of 7 & 7 Films, LLC, Gigantic Pictures, Passion Pictures, Motto Pictures and Independent Television Service (ITVS) in association with Participant MediaMargaret Brown, Produced byJason Orans, Produced byJulie Goldman, Produced by

Hot Girls Wanted • Netflix • HGW Productions, LLCJill Bauer, Produced byRonna Gradus, Produced byRashida Jones, Produced by

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Iran • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.Anthony Bourdain, Written by

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw ProductionsAlex Gibney, Written by

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of MusicBrett Morgen, Written by

Last Days In Vietnam (American Experience) • PBS • A Moxie Firecracker Production for American ExperienceMark Bailey, Written byKeven McAlester, Written by

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History • Episode 5: The Rising Road (1933 – 1939) • PBS • Florentine FilmsGeoffrey C. Ward, Written by

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BRLaura Poitras, Directed by

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Washington, D.C. • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.Dave Grohl, Directed by

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw ProductionsAlex Gibney, Directed by

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition CompanyAndrew Jarecki, Directed by

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of MusicBrett Morgen, Directed by

Outstanding Animated Program Archer • Pocket Listing • FX Networks • FX Productions

Bob’s Burgers • Can’t Buy Me Math • FOX • Bento Box Entertainment

Over The Garden Wall • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXV • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox TelevisionSouth Park • Freemium Isn’t Free • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program Adventure Time • Jake The Brick • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Disney Mickey Mouse • Mumbai Madness • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Regular Show • White Elephant Gift Exchange • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Chipotle Miserable • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Steven Universe • Lion 3: Straight To Video • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Wander Over Yonder • The Gift 2: The Giftening • Disney XD • Disney Television Animation

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance Bob’s Burgers • Eat, Spray, Linda • FOX • Bento Box EntertainmentJohn Roberts as Linda Belcher and Tim

Family Guy • Our Idiot Brian • FOX • Fox Television AnimationSeth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin and Dr. Hartman

Robot Chicken • Victoria’s Secret Of Nimph • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams StreetSeth Green as The Nerd, Quarterback, Pirates, Bryan Mills/Liam Neeson, Batman and The Count

The Simpsons • Bart’s New Friend • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century FoxTelevisionDan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson

The Simpsons • My Fare Lady • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox TelevisionTress MacNeille as Laney Fontaine, Shauna and Mrs. Muntz

The Simpsons • The Princess Guide • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox TelevisionHank Azaria as Moe Szyslak and Pedicab Driver

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More) Constantine • The Darkness Beneath • Feast Of Friends • The Saint Of Last Resorts: Part One • NBC • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Warner Bros. TelevisionDave Blass, Production DesignerHugo Santiago, Art DirectorDrew Monahan, Art DirectorNatali Pope, Set Decorator

Game Of Thrones • High Sparrow • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsDeborah Riley, Production DesignerPaul Ghirardani, Art DirectorRob Cameron, Set DecoratorGotham • Pilot • FOX • Warner Bros. TelevisionDoug Kraner, Production DesignerLaura Ballinger Gardner, Art DirectorRegina Graves, Set Decorator

House Of Cards • Chapter 29 • Chapter 36 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for NetflixSteve Arnold, Production DesignerHalina Gebarowicz, Art DirectorTiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator

True Blood • Jesus Gonna Be Here • I Found You • Fire In The Hole • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Your Face Goes Here EntertainmentSuzuki Ingerslev, Production DesignerCat Smith, Art DirectorRon V. Franco, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or More) Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • Friendless Child • Eldorado • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front ProductionsBill Groom, Production DesignerAdam Scher, Art DirectorCarol Silverman, Set Decorator

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBCUniversalDonal Woods, Production DesignerMark Kebby, Art DirectorLinda Wilson, Set Decorator

The Knick • Method And Madness • Mr. Paris Shoes • Get The Rope • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765Howard Cummings, Production DesignerHenry Dunn, Art DirectorRegina Graves, Set Decorator

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK ProductionsDan Bishop, Production DesignerShanna Starzyk, Art DirectorClaudette Didul, Set Decorator

Masters Of Sex • Blackbird • Below The Belt • One For The Money, Two For The Show • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly ProductionsMichael Wylie, Production DesignerElizabeth H. Gray, Art DirectorHalina Siwolop, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less) The Big Bang Theory • The First Pitch Insufficiency • The Clean Room Infilltration • The SkywalkerIncursion • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. TelevisionJohn Shaffner, Production DesignerFrancoise Cherry-Cohen, Art DirectorAnn Shea, Set Decorator

Hot In Cleveland • Vegas, Baby/I Hate Goodbyes • All About Elka • TV Land • Hazy Mills in association with Sam Jen Productions in association with Hudson Street ProductionsMichael Andrew Hynes, Production DesignerMaralee Zediker, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • Homicide • Adult Content • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts EntertainmentRichard Toyon, Production DesignerL.J. Houdyshell, Art DirectorJenny Mueller, Set Decorator

Transparent • The Letting Go • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon StudiosCat Smith, Production DesignerMaria Baker, Art DirectorNya Patrinos, Set Decorator

2 Broke Girls • And The Zero Tolerance • And The Fun Factory • And A Loan For Christmas • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. TelevisionGlenda Rovello, Production DesignerAmy Feldman, Set Decorator

Veep • Joint Session • Tehran • Convention • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee ProductionsJim Gloster, Production DesignerE. David Cosier, Art DirectorJennifer Engel, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Programming 57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLCBrian Stonestreet, Production DesignerAlana Lorraine Billingsley, Art DirectorKristen Merlino, Art DirectorScott Welborn, Art Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and SciencesDerek McLane, Production DesignerGloria Lamb, Art DirectorMatt Steinbrenner, Art Director

Peter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline EntertainmentDerek McLane, Production DesignerAimee B. Dombo, Art DirectorMike Pilipski, Set Decorator

Portlandia • Dead Pets • Call Me Al • Fashion • IFC • Broadway Video for IFCTyler Robinson, Production DesignerSchuyler Telleen, Art DirectorKatherine Isom, Set Decorator

The Voice • Episode 701 • Episode 806 • Episode 815A • NBC • United Artists Media Group, TalpaMedia USA Inc. and Warner Horizon TelevisionAnton Goss, Production DesignerJames Pearse Connelly, Production DesignerZeya Maurer, Art DirectorLydia Smyth, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX ProductionsGayle Keller, Casting Director

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox TelevisionJeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon StudiosEyde Belasco, CSA, Casting Director

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for NetflixJennifer Euston, CSA, Casting DirectorMeredith Tucker, Casting Director

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee ProductionsAllison Jones, Casting DirectorMeredith Tucker, Casting DirectorPat Moran, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBCUniversalJill Trevellick, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsNina Gold, CSA, Casting DirectorRobert Sterne, Casting DirectorCarla Stronge, Casting Director

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in associationwith Media Rights Capital for NetflixLaray Mayfield, CSA, Casting DirectorJulie Schubert, CSA, Casting DirectorMad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK ProductionsLaura Schiff, CSA, Casting DirectorCarrie Audino, CSA, Casting DirectorOrange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for NetflixJennifer Euston, CSA, Casting DirectorOutstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or A SpecialAmerican Crime • ABC • ABC StudiosKim Coleman, CSA, Casting DirectorBeth Sepko Lindsay, CSA, Casting DirectorAmerican Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox TelevisionRobert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting DirectorEric Dawson, CSA, Casting DirectorMeagan Lewis, CSA, Casting DirectorBessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck CompanyBilly Hopkins, Casting DirectorJackie Burch, CSA, Casting DirectorOlive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with PlaytoneLaura Rosenthal, CSA, Casting DirectorCarolyn Pickman, CSA, Casting DirectorWolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC andMASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and PrescienceNina Gold, CSA, Casting DirectorRobert Sterne, Casting DirectorOutstanding Choreography Dancing With The Stars • Routine: Elastic Heart • ABC • BBC Worldwide ProductionsDerek Hough, ChoreographerJulianne Hough, ChoreographerTessandra Chavez, ChoreographerDancing With The Stars • Routines: 369 / It’s Not Unusual / Sing With A Swing-Apache • ABC • BBCWorldwide ProductionsWitney Carson, Choreographer35So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Hernando’s Hideaway / World On A String / Maybe ThisTime • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 EntertainmentSpencer Liff, ChoreographerSo You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Vow / So Broken / Europe, After The Rain • FOX • dickclark productions and 19 EntertainmentSonya Tayeh, ChoreographerSo You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Wave / When I Go / Wind Beneath My Wings • FOX • dickclark productions and 19 EntertainmentTravis Wall, Choreographer Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series The Big Bang Theory • The Expedition Approximation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. inassociation with Warner Bros. TelevisionSteven V. Silver, ASC, Director of PhotographyMike & Molly • Checkpoint Joyce • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Chuck LorreProductions, Inc. and Warner Bros. TelevisionGary Baum, Director of PhotographyThe Millers • Con-Troversy • CBS • Amigos de Garcia Productions and CBS Television StudiosGary Baum, Director of Photography2 Broke Girls • And The Old Bike Yarn • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPKProductions and Warner Bros. TelevisionChristian La Fountaine, ASC, Director ofPhotography Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in associationwith Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front ProductionsJonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of PhotographyGame Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsFabian Wagner, BSC, Director of PhotographyGame Of Thrones • Sons Of The Harpy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsAnette Haellmigk, Director of PhotographyGame Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsRob McLachlan, ASC, CSC, Director ofPhotographyGame Of Thrones • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association withBighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsGreg Middleton, CSC, Director of Photography36The Good Wife • The Line • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions andKing Size ProductionsFred Murphy, ASC, Director of PhotographyHouse Of Cards • Chapter 29 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc.in association with Media Rights Capital for NetflixMartin Ahlgren, Director of Photography Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century FoxTelevisionMichael Goi, ASC, ISC, Director of PhotographyBessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck CompanyJeffrey Jur, ASC, Director of PhotographyHoudini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for HistoryKarl Walter Lindenlaub, ASC, BVK, Director ofPhotographyThe Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum EntertainmemtChris Manley, ASC, Director of Photography Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with ParticipantMedia, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, andBRLaura Poitras, CinematographyGoing Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in associationwith Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw ProductionsSam Painter, Director of PhotographyThe Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBODocumentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition CompanyMarc Smerling, Director of PhotographyKurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with UniversalPictures, Public Road Productions and The End of MusicJames Whitaker, Director of PhotographyVirunga • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Appian WayFranklin Dow, CinematographerOutstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming 37The Amazing Race • Morocc’ And Roll • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.Alan Weeks, CinematographerPeter Rieveschl, CinematographerPetr Cikhart, CinematographerRyan Michael O’Donnell, CinematographerJoshua Gitersonke, CinematographerDeadliest Catch • A Brotherhood Tested • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, aFremantleMedia Company for the Discovery ChannelDavid Reichert, Director of PhotographyTodd Stanley, Director of PhotographySteve Wright, Director of PhotographyBreck Warwick, Director of PhotographyMatt Fahey, Director of PhotographyLife Below Zero • Darkness Falls • National Geographic Channel • Adjacent Productions ForNational Geographic ChannelOliver Standfast Lynch, Director of PhotographyBenji Lanpher, Director of PhotographyTerry Pratt, Director of PhotographySimeon Houtman, Director of PhotographyMark St. Marie, Camera OperatorProject Runway • The Rainway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productionsand Full Picture EntertainmentGus Dominguez, Director of PhotographySurvivor • Survivor Warfare (Worlds Apart) • CBS • United Artists Media GroupCinematography TeamOutstanding Commercial Brady Bunch – Snickers •BBDO New York, Ad AgencyO Positive, Production CompanyDream On – Adobe •Goodby Silverstein & Partners, Ad AgencyeLevel Films/Goodby Silverstein & Partners,Production Company#LikeAGirl – Always •Leo Burnett Chicago, Ad AgencyChelsea Pictures, Production CompanyLost Dog – Budweiser •Anomaly, Ad AgencyRSA Films, Production Company38Made In NY – Gatorade •TBWAChiatDay, Ad AgencySmuggler, Production CompanyWith Dad – Nissan •TBWAChiatDay, Ad AgencyPark Pictures, Production CompanyOutstanding Costumes For A Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series Or Movie American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century FoxTelevisionLou Eyrich, Costume DesignerElizabeth Macey, Costume SupervisorKen van Duyne, Assistant Costume DesignerBoardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in associationwith Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front ProductionsJohn Dunn, Costume DesignerMaria Zamansky, Assistant Costume DesignerJames P. Hammer, Jr., Assistant CostumeDesignerJoseph LaCorte, Assistant Costume DesignerDownton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in associationwith NBC UniversalAnna Mary Scott Robbins, Costume DesignerMichael Weldon, Costume SupervisorKathryn Tart, Assistant Costume DesignerGame Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsMichele Clapton, Costume DesignerSheena Wichary, Costume SupervisorNina Ayres, Assistant Costume DesignerAlex Fordham, Assistant Costume DesignerWolf Hall • Part 3: Anna Regina • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company PicturesProduction for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media andPrescienceJoanna Eatwell, Costume DesignerKen Lang, Costume SupervisorClare Vyse, Assistant Costume DesignerOutstanding Costumes For A Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie Empire • Pilot • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox TelevisionPaolo Nieddu, Costume Designer Eileen McCahill, Costume Supervisor39Empire • The Lyon’s Roar • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century FoxTelevisionRita D. McGhee, Costume DesignerSukari McGill, Costume SupervisorGotham • Under The Knife • FOX • Warner Bros. TelevisionLisa Padovani, Costume DesignerDanielle Schembre-Borakovsky, Assistant CostumeDesignerThe Mindy Project • San Francisco Bae • FOX • 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal TelevisionSalvador Perez, Costume DesignerGala Autumn, Costume SupervisorIvy Heather Thaide, Assistant Costume DesignerOlive Kitteridge • Incoming Tide • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with PlaytoneJenny Eagan, Costume DesignerDebbie Holbrook, Costume SupervisorTransparent • Symbolic Exemplar • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon StudiosMarie Schley, Costume DesignerNancy Jarzynko, Costume SupervisorOutstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series Better Call Saul • Five-O • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via ProductionsKelley Dixon, ACE, EditorBetter Call Saul • Marco • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via ProductionsKelley Dixon, ACE, EditorChris McCaleb, EditorGame Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsTim Porter, EditorGame Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsKatie Weiland, EditorMad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK ProductionsTom Wilson, EditorOutstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series Inside Amy Schumer • Last F**kable Day • Comedy Central • Jax MediaNick Paley, EditorLaura Weinberg, EditorJesse Gordon, EditorBilly Song, Editor40The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tuscon • FOX • 20th Century Fox TelevisionStacey Schroeder, EditorSilicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with JudgementalFilms, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts EntertainmentTim Roche, EditorSilicon Valley • Two Days Of The Condor • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association withJudgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts EntertainmentBrian Merken, EditorTransparent • Pilot • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon StudiosCatherine Haight, EditorOutstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory • The Comic Book Store Regeneration • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. inassociation with Warner Bros. TelevisionPeter Chakos, EditorHot In Cleveland • I Hate Goodbyes • TV Land • Hazy Mills in association with Sam Jen Productionsin association with Hudson Street ProductionsRonald A. Volk, ACE, EditorMike & Molly • Fight To The Finish • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with ChuckLorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. TelevisionStephen Prime, Editor2 Broke Girls • And The Move-In Meltdown • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association withMPK Productions and Warner Bros. TelevisionDarryl Bates, ACE, EditorBen Bosse, EditorOutstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or A Movie American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC StudiosLuyen Vu, EditorHoudini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for HistorySabrina Plisco, ACE, EditorDavid Beatty, EditorOlive Kitteridge • Security • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with PlaytoneJeffrey M. Werner, ACE, Editor24: Live Another Day • 10:00 P.M. – 11:00 A.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20thCentury Fox TelevisionScott Powell, ACE, Editor41Wolf Hall • Part 2: Entirely Beloved • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company PicturesProduction for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media andPrescienceDavid Blackmore, EditorOutstanding Picture Editing For Variety ProgrammingThe Colbert Report • Farewell Colbert (segment) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. withBusboy Productions and Spartina ProductionsJason Baker, EditorCONAN • Conan In Cuba • TBS • Conaco LLCRobert James Ashe, Lead EditorChristopher P. Heller, EditorDave Grecu, EditorKey & Peele • Scariest Movie Ever • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLCRich LaBrie, EditorChristian Hoffman, EditorPhil Davis, Additional EditorLast Week Tonight With John Oliver • N.S.A. Edward Snowden (segment) • HBO • HBOEntertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.Ryan Barger, EditorLate Show With David Letterman • Finale Montage (segment) • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.Mark Spada, Senior EditorAndrew Evangelista, EditorOutstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming The Case Against 8 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Tripod Media and aMoore’s Filmed Goods and ServicesKate Amend, EditorCitizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with ParticipantMedia, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, andBRMathilde Bonnefoy, EditorGoing Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in associationwith Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw ProductionsAndy Grieve, Editor42The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 1: A Body In The Bay • HBO • HBODocumentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition CompanyRichard Hankin, Supervising EditorZac Stuart-Pontier, EditorCaitlyn Green, Co-EditorShelby Siegel, Co-EditorKurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with UniversalPictures, Public Road Productions and The End of MusicJoe Beshenkovsky, EditorBrett Morgen, EditorOutstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming The Amazing Race • Morocc’ And Roll • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.Andy Castor, EditorJulian Gomez, EditorAndrew Kozar, EditorRyan Leamy, EditorJennifer Nelson, EditorPaul C. Nielsen, EditorJacob Parsons, EditorDeadliest Catch • A Brotherhood Tested • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, aFremantleMedia Company for the Discovery ChannelJosh Earl, ACE, Supervising EditorAlexander Rubinow, EditorAlex Durham, ACE, EditorProject Runway • Finale, Part 2 • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productionsand Full Picture EntertainmentAndrea Bailey, EditorJim Bedford, EditorJulie Cohen, EditorEd Greene, EditorJensen Rufe, EditorProject Runway All Stars • Something Wicked This Way Comes • Lifetime • The WeinsteinCompany, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture EntertainmentCarlos David Rivera, EditorMary DeChambres, Editor43Shark Tank • Episode 608 • ABC • One Three Media in association with Sony Pictures TelevisionDavid R. Finkelstein, EditorTerri Maloney, EditorEd Martinez, EditorMatt McCartie, EditorMatt Stevenson, EditorAndrew Oliver, EditorNick Staller, EditorJoel Watson, EditorSurvivor • Survivor Warfare (Worlds Apart) • CBS • United Artists Media GroupFrederick Hawthorne, Supervising EditorJoubin Mortazavi, EditorEvan Mediuch, EditorTim Atzinger, EditorDavid Armstrong, EditorPlowden Schumacher, EditorBill Bowden, Editor Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series Boardwalk Empire • Eldorado • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest tothe Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front ProductionsFrancesca Paris, Department Head HairstylistLisa De Jesus, Key HairstylistSarah Stamp, Key HairstylistDownton Abbey • Episode 6 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in associationwith NBC UniversalNic Collins, Key HairstylistGame Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsKevin Alexander, Department Head HairstylistCandice Banks, Department Head HairstylistRosalia Culora, HairstylistGary Machin, HairstylistLaura Pollock, HairstylistNicola Mount, HairstylistThe Knick • Get The Rope • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg ScreenProducts, Anonymous Content and Extension 765Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head HairstylistRose Chatterton, Key HairstylistSuzy Mazzarese Allison, Personal HairstylistVictor De Nicola, HairstylistChristine Cantrell, Hairstylist44Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK ProductionsTheraesa Rivers, Department Head HairstylistArturo Rojas, Key HairstylistValerie Jackson, HairstylistAi Nakata, HairstylistOutstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or SpecialDancing With The Stars • Episode 1907 • ABC • BBC Worldwide ProductionsMary Guerrero, Department Head HairstylistKimi Messina, Key HairstylistJennifer Mazursky, Additional HairstylistSean Smith, Additional HairstylistGail Ryan, Additional HairstylistDean Banowetz, Additional HairstylistKey & Peele • Aerobics Meltdown • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLCAmanda Mofield, Department Head HairstylistRaissa Patton, Key HairstylistSaturday Night Live • Host: Martin Freeman • NBC • SNL Studios in association with UniversalTelevision and Broadway VideoBettie O. Rogers, Department Head HairstylistJodi Mancuso, Key HairstylistInga Thrasher, HairstylistJennifer Serio Stauffer, HairstylistCara Hannah Sullivan, HairstylistJoe Whitmeyer, HairstylistSo You Think You Can Dance • Episode 1115 • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 EntertainmentSallie Nicole Ciganovich, Department HeadHairstylistSean Smith, Key HairstylistDean Banowetz, HairstylistRalph Abalos, HairstylistShawn Finch, HairstylistMelissa Jaqua, HairstylistThe Voice • Episode 818B • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and WarnerHorizon TelevisionShawn Finch, Department Head HairstylistJerilynn Stephens, Key HairstylistRenee DiPinto-Ferruggia, Additional HairstylistJames Dunham, Additional HairstylistGiannandrea Marongiu, Additional HairstylistStacy Morris, Additional Hairstylist45Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or A Movie American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox TelevisionMonte C. Haught, Department Head HairstylistMichelle Cegila, Assistant Department HeadHairstylistDaina Daigle, HairstylistAmy Wood, HairstylistSherri B. Hamilton, Additional HairstylistBessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck CompanyLawrence Davis, Department Head HairstylistMonty Schuth, Key HairstylistIasia Merriweather, HairstylistVictor Jones, HairstylistGrace Of Monaco • Lifetime • YRF Entertainment, Stone Angels, The Weinstein Company, SilverReel, TF1 Films Production, Gaumont, Lucky Red, OD Shots, UFilmAgathe Dupuis, Department Head HairstylistSilvine Picard, Key HairstylistOlive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with PlaytoneCydney Cornell, Department Head HairstylistThe Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum EntertainmentCliona Furey, Department Head HairstylistCathy Shibley, Key HairstylistJacqueline Robertson-Cull, Additional HairstylistVincent Sullivan, Personal HairstylistOutstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia and 19 EntertainmentKieran Healy, Lighting DesignerHarry Sangmeister, Lighting DirectorHarrison Lippman, Lighting DirectorGeorge Harvey, Lighting DirectorDancing With The Stars • Episode 1911A • ABC • BBC Worldwide ProductionsSimon Miles, Lighting DesignerSuzanne Sotelo, Lighting DirectorMatthew Cotter, Lighting DirectorLate Show With David Letterman • Show 4190 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.Steven Brill, Lighting DesignerTimothy Stephenson, Lighting Director46Saturday Night Live • Host: Amy Adams • NBC • SNL Studios in association with UniversalTelevision and Broadway VideoPhil Hymes, Lighting DesignerGeoff Amoral, Lighting DirectorRick McGuinness, Lighting DirectorSo You Think You Can Dance • Season 11 Finale • FOX • dick clark productions and 19EntertainmentRobert Barnhart, Lighting DesignerMatt Firestone, Lighting DirectorPete Radice, Lighting DirectorPatrick Boozer, Lighting DirectorThe Voice • Episode 818A • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and WarnerHorizon TelevisionOscar Dominguez, Lighting DesignerSamuel Barker, Lighting DirectorDaniel Boland, Lighting DirectorCraig Housenick, Lighting DirectorJohn Bradley, Media Server OperatorOutstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special Dancing With The Stars: 10th Anniversary Special • ABC • BBC Worldwide ProductionsSimon Miles, Lighting DesignerSuzanne Sotelo, Lighting DirectorMatthew Cotter, Lighting Director57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLCRobert Dickinson, Lighting DesignerAndy O’Reilly, Lighting DirectorJon Kusner, Lighting DirectorPatrick Boozer, Lighting DirectorHarrison Lippman, Lighting DirectorThe Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and SciencesRobert Dickinson, Lighting DesignerRobert Barnhart, Lighting DirectorAndy O’Reilly, Lighting DirectorJon Kusner, Lighting DirectorThe Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with UniversalTelevision and Broadway VideoPhil Hymes, Lighting DesignerGeoff Amoral, Lighting DirectorRick McGuinness, Lighting Director47Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry • NBC • NFL NetworkRobert Barnhart, Lighting DesignerDave Grill, Lighting DirectorPete Radice, Lighting DirectorJason Rudolph, Lighting DirectorOutstanding Main Title Design American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox TelevisionRyan Murphy, Creative DirectorKyle Cooper, Creative DirectorLee Nelson, Art Director/3D SupervisorNadia Tzou, Art Director/2D SupervisorBosch • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon StudiosGrant Lau, Creative DirectorJJ Gerber, Creative ProducerMichael Radtke, EditorRod Basham, Flame ArtistHalt And Catch Fire • AMC • AMC Studios / Gran Via Productions / Stalwart Films, LLCPatrick Clair, Creative DirectorRaoul Marks, AnimatorEddy Herringson, DesignerPaul Kim, TypographerManhattan • WGN America • Lionsgate Television, Skydance Television and Tribune StudiosDan Gregoras, Creative DirectorJeremy Cox, Art DirectorJon Hassell, Creative ProducerGriffin Frazen, DesignerMarvel’s Daredevil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for NetflixPatrick Clair, Creative DirectorAndrew Romatz, CGI LeadMiguel Salek, Fluids LeadShahana Kahn, Lead CompositorOlive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with PlaytoneGarson Yu, Creative DirectorSynderela Peng, Art DirectorMichael Lane Parks, EditorAlex Pollini, Director of PhotographyOutstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) 48Boardwalk Empire • What Jesus Said • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage,Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front ProductionsMichele Paris, Department Head Makeup ArtistJoe Farulla, Key Makeup ArtistGame Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsJane Walker, Department Head Makeup ArtistNicola Matthews, Makeup ArtistThe Knick • Method And Madness • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with AmbegScreen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup ArtistStephanie Pasicov, Key Makeup ArtistSunday Englis, Key Makeup ArtistCassandra Saulter, Makeup ArtistMichael Laudati, Makeup ArtistLuAnn Claps, Personal Makeup ArtistMad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK ProductionsLana Horochowski, Department Head MakeupArtistRon Pipes, Key Makeup ArtistMaurine Burke, Makeup ArtistJennifer Greenberg, Additional Makeup ArtistSons Of Anarchy • Faith and Despondency • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FXProductionsTracey Anderson, Department Head Makeup ArtistMichelle Garbin, Key Makeup ArtistSabine Roller Taylor, Makeup ArtistTami Lane, Makeup ArtistOutstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic) Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1907 • ABC • BBC Worldwide ProductionsZena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup ArtistAngela Moos, Key Makeup ArtistPatti Ramsey-Bortoli, Additional Makeup ArtistSarah Woolf, Additional Makeup ArtistJulie Socash, Additional Makeup ArtistAlison Gladieux, Additional Makeup ArtistKey & Peele • Episode 406 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLCScott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup ArtistSuzy Diaz, Key Makeup ArtistRuPaul’s Drag Race • ShakesQueer • Logo • World of WonderMathu Andersen, Department Head Makeup Artist49The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with UniversalTelevision and Broadway VideoLouie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup ArtistAmy Tagliamonti, Makeup ArtistJason Milani, Makeup ArtistSarah Egan, Makeup ArtistDaniela Zivkovic, Makeup ArtistMelanie Demitri, Makeup ArtistSo You Think You Can Dance • Episode 1108 • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 EntertainmentHeather Cummings, Department Head MakeupArtistMarie DelPrete, Key Makeup ArtistAmy Harmon, Makeup ArtistTyson Fountaine, Makeup ArtistAdam Christopher, Makeup ArtistOutstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox TelevisionEryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head MakeupArtistKim Ayers, Key Makeup ArtistLucy O’Reilly, Makeup ArtistMichael Mekash, Makeup ArtistChristopher Nelson, Makeup ArtistJillian Erickson, Additional Makeup ArtistBessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck CompanyDebi Young, Department Head Makeup ArtistMi Young, Key Makeup ArtistNgozi Olandu Young, Makeup ArtistNoel Hernandez, Makeup ArtistSian Richards, Personal Makeup ArtistHoudini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for HistoryGregor Eckstein, Co-Department Head MakeupArtistOlive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with PlaytoneChristien Tinsley, Department Head Makeup ArtistGerald Quist, Key Makeup ArtistLiz Bernstrom, Makeup ArtistThe Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum EntertainmentJordan Samuel, Department Head Makeup ArtistPatricia Keighran, Key Makeup ArtistSusan Reilly-Lehane, Personal Makeup Artist50Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or A Special American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox TelevisionEryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head MakeupArtistMichael Mekash, Key Special Makeup EffectsArtistDavid L. Anderson, Prosthetic DesignerJustin Raleigh, Prosthetic DesignerChristopher Nelson, Special Makeup Effects ArtistKim Ayers, Special Makeup Effects ArtistLuis Garcia, Special Makeup Effects ArtistJames MacKinnon, Special Makeup Effects ArtistBoardwalk Empire • The Good Listener • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage,Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front ProductionsMichele Paris, Department Head Makeup ArtistJoe Farulla, Key Makeup ArtistGame Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsJane Walker, Department Head Makeup ArtistBarrie Gower, Special Makeup Effects DepartmentHeadSarah Gower, Special Makeup Effects AssistantDepartment HeadThe Knick • Crutchfield • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg ScreenProducts, Anonymous Content and Extension 765Justin Raleigh, Special Makeup EffectsDepartment HeadKevin Kirkpatrick, Key Special Makeup EffectsArtistKelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects ArtistOzzy Alvarez, Special Makeup Effects ArtistDanielle Noe, Special Makeup Effects ArtistBernie Eichholz, Special Makeup Effects ArtistMichael Ezell, Special Makeup Effects ArtistKodai Yoshizawa, Special Makeup Effects ArtistPenny Dreadful • Grand Guignol • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKYNick Dudman, Special Makeup Effects DepartmentHeadSarita Allison, Key Special Makeup Effects ArtistBarney Nikolic, Makeup Artist51The Walking Dead • Strangers • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion /Valhalla EntertainmentGreg Nicotero, Special Makeup EffectsDepartment HeadJake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects ArtistCarey Jones, Prosthetic DesignerGarrett Immel, Prosthetic DesignerGino Crognale, Makeup Effects ArtistKevin Wasner, Makeup Effects ArtistAndy Schoneberg, Makeup ArtistOutstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score) Chef’s Table • Francis Mallmann • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures and City Room CreativeDuncan Thum, Music byHouse Of Cards • Chapter 32 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc.in association with Media Rights Capital for NetflixJeff Beal, Music byOutlander • Sassenach • Starz • Sony Pictures Television and Starz, in association with Tall ShipProductions, Story Mining and Supply Company and Left Bank ProductionsBear McCreary, Music byThe Paradise • Episode 8 • PBS • BBC Productions and MasterpieceMaurizio Malagnini, Music byPenny Dreadful • Closer Than Sisters • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKYAbel Korzeniowski, Music byTyrant • Pilot • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX ProductionsJeff Danna, Music byMychael Danna, Music byOutstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score) American Horror Story: Freak Show • Orphans • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox TelevisionMac Quayle, Music byAway And Back • Hallmark Channel • Hallmark Hall of Fame ProductionsWilliam Ross, Music byBessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck CompanyRachel Portman, Music byThe Missing • Eden • Starz • New Pictures & Company Pictures in association with Two BrothersPictures, Playground Entertainment & the BBCDominik Scherrer, Music by52Sofia the First: The Curse of Princess Ivy • Disney Channel • Disney Television AnimationKevin Kliesch, Music by24: Live Another Day • 11:00 A.M. – 12:00 P.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20thCentury Fox TelevisionSean Callery, Music byOutstanding Music Direction Elf: Buddy’s Musical Christmas • NBC • Warner Bros. AnimationMatthew Sklar, Music DirectorChristopher Guardino, Music DirectorThe Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens CompanyRob Berman, Music DirectorRob Mathes, Music DirectorThe Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and SciencesStephen Oremus, Music DirectorPeter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline EntertainmentDavid Chase, Music DirectorStevie Wonder: Songs In The Key Of Life – An All-Star GRAMMY Salute • CBS • AEG EhrlichVentures, LLCGreg Phillinganes, Music DirectorSweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A LincolnCenter Media ProductionAlan Gilbert, Conductor and Music DirectorOutstanding Original Music And Lyrics The Comedians • Celebrity Guest / Song Title: Kiss An Old Man • FX Networks • Fox 21 TelevisionStudios and FX ProductionsKristen Anderson-Lopez, Lyrics byRobert Lopez, Music byGlee • Dreams Come True / Song Title: This Time • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in associationwith 20th Century Fox TelevisionDarren Criss, Music & Lyrics byHow Murray Saved Christmas • Song Title: You Gotta Believe • NBC • Universal Television,Universal Animation Studios, LLC, Rough Draft Studios, Inc.Walter Murphy, Music byMike Reiss, Lyrics byInside Amy Schumer • Cool With It / Song Title: Girl You Don’t Need Make Up • Comedy Central •Jax MediaKyle Dunnigan, Music & Lyrics by Jim Roach, Music by53The Oscars • Song Title: Moving Pictures • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and SciencesKristen Anderson-Lopez, Music & Lyrics byRobert Lopez, Music & Lyrics bySons Of Anarchy • Papa’s Goods / Song Title: Come Join The Murder • FX Networks • Fox 21Television Studios and FX ProductionsBob Thiele, Music & Lyrics byKurt Sutter, Music & Lyrics byJake Smith, Music & Lyrics byOutstanding Original Main Title Theme MusicThe Dovekeepers • CBS • Take 5 Productions, Whiz Bang Films, LightWorkers Media, LLC and CBSTelevision StudiosJeff Beal, Theme byMarco Polo • Netflix • The Weinstein Company for NetflixDaniele Luppi, Theme byPenny Dreadful • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKYAbel Korzeniowski, Theme byTexas Rising • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for HISTORYJohn Debney, Theme byBruce Broughton, Theme byTransparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon StudiosDustin O’Halloran, Theme byTyrant • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX ProductionsJeff Danna, Theme byMychael Danna, Theme byOutstanding Sound Editing For A Series Black Sails • XVIII • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with StarzOriginalsBenjamin Cook, Supervising Sound EditorStefan Henrix, ADR SupervisorSue Cahill, Supervising Dialogue EditorJeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Effects EditorBrett Voss, Sound Effects EditorMichael Baber, Music EditorJeffrey Wilhoit, Foley ArtistDylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist54Boardwalk Empire • The Good Listener • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage,Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front ProductionsFred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound EditorBill Orrico, Sound EditorRoland Vajs, Sound EditorRuy Garcia, Sound Effects EditorJeffrey Stern, Dialogue EditorAnnette Kudrak, Music EditorSteve Visscher, Foley EditorMark Costanzo, Foley ArtistGame Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsTim Kimmel, Supervising Sound EditorPaula Fairfield, Sound DesignerBradley C. Katona, Sound Effects EditorPeter Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue EditorDavid Klotz, Music EditorJeffrey Wilhoit, Foley ArtistDylan T. Wilhoit, Foley ArtistGotham • All Happy Families Are Alike • FOX • Warner Bros. TelevisionGeorge Haddad, Supervising Sound EditorDale Chaloukian, Sound EditorChad J. Hughes, Sound EditorAshley Revell, Music EditorJoseph Sabella, Foley ArtistMarvel’s Daredevil • Speak Of The Devil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABCStudios for NetflixLauren Stephens, Supervising Sound EditorJordan Wilby, Sound DesignJoshua Chase, Sound EffectsChristain Buenaventura, Dialogue EditorGregory Vines, Music EditorAlicia Stevenson, Foley ArtistDawn Lundsford, Foley ArtistThe Walking Dead • Conquer • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion /Valhalla EntertainmentJerry Ross, Supervising Sound EditorTim Farrell, Sound DesignerLou Thomas, ADR SupervisorMichael Baber, Music EditorJoseph Tsai, Foley EditorClayton Weber, Foley ArtistCatherine Harper, Foley ArtistGregg Barbanell, Foley Artist55Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC StudiosWalter Newman, Supervising Sound EditorKenneth Young, Sound EditorDarleen Stoker, Sound EditorLouie Schultz, Music EditorPete Reynolds, Sound EditorCatherine Harper, Foley ArtistGregg Barbanell, Foley ArtistAmerican Horror Story: Freak Show • Curtain Call • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox TelevisionGary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound EditorTimothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects EditorPaul Diller, Sound Effects EditorSteve M. Stuhr, Dialogue EditorLance Wiseman, Dialogue EditorJason Krane, Dialogue EditorJohn Green, Dialogue EditorDavid Klotz, Music EditorNoel Vought, Foley ArtistHoudini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for HistoryMichael J. Benavente, Supervising Sound EditorDavid Beadle, Sound EditorTimothy A. Cleveland, Sound EditorRachel Corrales, Sound EditorPaul Diller, Sound EditorGary Megregian, MPSE, Sound EditorRyan Maguire, Sound EditorMichael Sana, Sound EditorJohn Snider, Sound EditorRobert Ulrich, Sound EditorLance Wiseman, Sound EditorJim Harrison, Music EditorJoan Rowe, Foley Artist56Texas Rising • Night 4 • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media forHISTORYJohn Laing, Supervising Sound EditorTom Bjelic, Sound Effects SupervisorAlex Bullick, Sound Effects EditorTyler Witham, Sound Effects EditorMike Mancuso, Sound Effects EditorAdam Stein, Sound Effects EditorPetra Bach, ADR EditorJill Purdy, MPSE, ADR EditorMark Dejczak, ADR EditorMark Gingas, Dialogue EditorDermain Finlayson, Dialogue EditorDale Lennon, Dialogue EditorKevin Banks, MPSE, Music EditorJim Harrison, Music EditorSteve Baine, Foley ArtistSimon Meilleur, Foley Artist24: Live Another Day • 7:00 P.M. – 8:00 P.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20thCentury Fox TelevisionPembrooke Andrews, Supervising Sound EditorJeffrey R. Whitcher, Sound EditorRobert W. Guastini, Sound EditorJeff Charbonneau, Sound EditorShawn Kennelly, Foley EditorMelissa Kennelly, Foley ArtistVincent Nicastro, Foley ArtistOutstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Madagascar • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions, Inc.Benny Mouthon, C.A.S., Sound DesignerFoo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Seattle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with RoswellFilms, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.Justin Lebens, Sound EditorGoing Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in associationwith Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw ProductionsBill Chesley, Sound DesignerDave Ellinwood, Dialogue EditorDan Timmons, Sound Effects Editor57The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBODocumentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition CompanyDuncan Clark, Dialogue EditorMatthew Snedecor, Sound Effects EditorSuzana Peri’c, Music EditorJohn Carbonara, Music EditorKurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with UniversalPictures, Public Road Productions and The End of MusicCameron Frankley, Supervising Sound EditorDan Kenyon, Sound Effects EditorJon Michaels, Music EditorOutstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour) Better Call Saul • Marco • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via ProductionsPhillip W. Palmer, Production MixerLarry Benjamin, Re-Recording MixerKevin Valentine, Re-Recording MixerDownton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in associationwith NBC UniversalDavid Lascelles, Production MixerNigel Heath, Re-Recording MixerKiran Marshall, Re-Recording MixerGame Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsRonan Hill, C.A.S., Production MixerRichard Dyer, Production MixerOnnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording MixerMathew Waters, Re-Recording MixerHomeland • Redux • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, CherryPie Productions, KeshetDieter Keck, Sound MixerNello Torri, Re-Recording MixerAlan Decker, Re-Recording MixerLarold Rebhun, Scoring MixerHouse Of Cards • Chapter 27 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc.in association with Media Rights Capital for NetflixLorenzo Millan, Production MixerNathan Nance, Re-Recording MixerScott R. Lewis, Re-Recording MixerOutstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or A Movie 58American Crime • Episode Eleven • ABC • ABC StudiosBen Lowry, Production MixerRick Norman, Re-Recording MixerRyan Davis, Re-Recording MixerAmerican Horror Story: Freak Show • Magical Thinking • FX Networks • 20th Century FoxTelevisionBruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Sound MixerJoe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording MixerDoug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording MixerEvan Daum, ADR MixerBessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck CompanyJim Ernswiller, Production MixerRoberto Fernandez, Re-Recording MixerDamian Volpe, Re-Recording MixerEd Cherney, Music MixerEvyen J. Klean, Music MixerHoudini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for HistoryTamás Csaba, C.A.S., Sound MixerOnnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording MixerKen Burton, Re-Recording MixerTexas Rising • Night 4 • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media forHISTORYSantiago Nunez, Production MixerChristian Cooke, C.A.S., Re-Recording MixerBrad Zoern, C.A.S., Re-Recording MixerOutstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation Modern Family • Connection Lost • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions inassociation with 20th Century Fox TelevisionStephen A. Tibbo, Production MixerDean Okrand, Re-Recording MixerBrian R. Harman, Re-Recording MixerDavid Michael Torres, Foley MixerParks And Recreation • One Last Ride • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 ArtsEntertainment and Universal TelevisionGeorge Flores, Production MixerJohn W. Cook, II, Re-Recording MixerBill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer59Silicon Valley • Server Space • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films,Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts EntertainmentBen Patrick, Production MixerElmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording MixerTodd Beckett, Re-Recording MixerThe Simpsons • Simpsorama • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox TelevisionTara Paul, Re-Recording MixerMark Linden, Re-Recording MixerVeep • Mommy Meyer • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee ProductionsBill MacPherson, Production MixerRichard Davey, Re-Recording MixerOutstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special 57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLCTom Holmes, Production MixerEric Johnston, Playback MixerJohn Harris, Broadcast Music MixerEric Schilling, Broadcast Music MixerMikael Stewart, House Production MixerRon Reaves, House Music MixerTom Pesa, Stage MixerMichael Parker, Stage MixerPablo Munguia, Playback MixerJosh Morton, Package MixerBob Lamasney, Audience Supplemental MixerLate Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.Kevin Rogers, Production MixerHarvey Goldberg, Music Mixing EngineerTom Herrmann, Front of House MixerSeth Mintz, Re-Recording MixerThe Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and SciencesPaul Sandweiss, Audio DirectorBiff Dawes, Music MixerTommy Vicari, Orchestra MixerKristian Pedregon, Re-Recording MixerPatrick Baltzell, FOH MixerPablo Munguia, Music Playback Mixer60The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with UniversalTelevision and Broadway VideoRobert Palladino, Production MixerBill Taylor, Production MixerMarty Brumbach, Production MixerEzra Matychak, Production MixerBob Selitto, FOH MixerChris Costello, Monitor MixerDevin Emke, Film Audio MixerJosiah Gluck, Music MixerBob Clearmountain, Music MixerThe Voice • Finale Results • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and WarnerHorizon TelevisionMichael Abbott, Production MixerKenyata Westbrook, Production MixerRobert P. Matthews, Jr., Production MixerJohn Koster, Production MixerRyan Young, Post Production MixerRandy Faustino, Broadcast Music MixerAndrew Fletcher, PA MixerChristian Schrader, Supplemental Audio MixerMichael Bernard, Music Sub-MixerEric White, Vocal MixerMichael Parker, Stage Monitor MixerEddie Marquez, Production Sub-MixerBill Dietzman, Monitor MixerOutstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Jamaica • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions, Inc.Brian Bracken, Re-Recording MixerDeadliest Catch • Lost At Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMediaCompany for the Discovery ChannelBob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording MixerFoo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Seattle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with RoswellFilms, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.Fred Stuben, Production MixerJeff Fuller, Re-Recording MixerEddie Kim, Re-Recording MixerGoing Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in associationwith Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw ProductionsDave Mitlyng, Production MixerTony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer61The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBODocumentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition CompanyTim Hayes, C.A.S., Production MixerPaul Marshall, Production MixerColl Anderson, MPSE, Re-Recording MixerKurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with UniversalPictures, Public Road Productions and The End of MusicSteve Pedersen, Re-Recording MixerOutstanding Special Visual Effects Black Sails • XVIII • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with StarzOriginalsErik Henry, Visual Effects SupervisorKevin Paul Rafferty, On-Set VFX SupervisorPaul Stephenson, Special Effects SupervisorAnnemarie Griggs, Visual Effects ProducerMitch Claspy, Visual Effects CoordinatorKen Jones, Lead FX ArtistLari Karam, SFX LeadWhitman Gove Lindstrom, Matte PainterCharles Baden, CompositorThe Flash • Grodd Lives • CW • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Berlanti Productionsand Warner Bros. TelevisionArmen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects SupervisorJames Baldanzi, Visual Effects ProducerKeith Hamakawa, Associate Visual EffectsSupervisorJason Shulman, Animation SupervisorStefan Bredereck, 3D SupervisorKurt Smith, 3D Character ArtistLorenzo Mastrobuono, 3D ArtistAndranik Taranyan, Compositing SupervisorGevork Babityan, Lead Compositing Artist62Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsSteve Kullback, Visual Effects ProducerJoe Bauer, Visual Effects SupervisorAdam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate ProducerJabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate SupervisorEric Carney, Visual Effects Previs LeadStuart Brisdon, Special Effects SupervisorDerek Spears, Lead CG SupervisorJames Kinnings, Lead AnimatorMatthew Rouleau, CG SupervisorMarvel’s Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. • The Dirty Half Dozen • ABC • ABC Studios in association withMarvel StudiosSabrina M. Arnold, Lead VFX ProducerMark Kolpack, VFX SupervisorGarry D’Amico, Special Effects SupervisorTracy Takahashi, VFX ProducerKevin Lingenfelser, Compositing SupervisorMatthew Von Brock, CG SupervisorMitch Gates, CG Lead ArtistKevin Yuille, Lead CompositorBriana Aeby, VFX CoordinatorVikings • To The Gates! • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association withMetro-Goldwyn-Mayer for HistoryDennis Berardi, Senior Special Visual EffectsProducerMichael Borrett, Visual Effects ProducerOvidiu Cinazan, Lead CompositorJeremy Dineen, Lead FX ArtistBill Halliday, Visual Effects ProducerDominic Remane, Visual Effects SupervisorPaul Wishart, Lead Environment ArtistEngin Arslan, Lead LighterKen MacKenzie, Lead AnimatorOutstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role 63American Horror Story: Freak Show • Edward Mordrake, Part 2 • FX Networks • 20th Century FoxTelevisionJason Piccioni, Visual Effects SupervisorJustin Ball, Visual Effects SupervisorJason Spratt, VFX ProducerTim Jacobsen, VFX ProducerDavid Altenau, Compositing SupervisorTommy Tran, Lead CompositorMike Kirylo, Lead CG ArtistMatt Lefferts, CG ArtistDonnie Dean, SFX SupervisorBoardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in associationwith Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front ProductionsLesley Robson-Foster, VFX SupervisorParker Chehak, VFX ProducerDouglas Purver, CompositorPaul Graff, VFX SupervisorJohn Bair, VFX SupervisorGreg Radcliffe, Digital ArtistRebecca Dunn, Compositing SupervisorAaron Raff, Lead Digital ArtistSteven Kirshoff, Special Effects FormanGotham • Lovecraft • FOX • Warner Bros. TelevisionThomas Joseph Mahoney, Visual EffectsSupervisorJoseph Bell, Visual Effects ProducerErin Perkins, VFX CoordinatorEric Deinzer, Compositing SupervisorSina San, Matte PainterAdam Coggin, CompositorMark Nazal, CompositorHenrique Reginato, CompositorErrol Lanier, CG ArtistMarvel’s Daredevil • Speak Of The Devil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABCStudios for NetflixDavid Van Dyke, Visual Effects ProducerBryan Godwin, Visual Effects SupervisorKarl Coyner, Digital Effects SupervisorSteve J. Sanchez, Senior Compositing LeadJulie Long, Visual Effects CoordinatorPedro Tarrago, Visual Effects EditorNeiko Nagy, Associate Compositing LeadMoshe Swed, CG ArtistKjell Strode, FX Technical Director64The Walking Dead • Conquer • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion /Valhalla EntertainmentVictor Scalise, VFX SupervisorDarrell Dean Pritchett, Special FX SupervisorMatt Robken, VFX ProducerGary Romey, VFX CoordinatorMartin Hilke, Lead 2D ArtistFranco Leng, Senior 2D ArtistDylen Velasquez, 2D ArtistMichael Cook, Lead CG ArtistWilliam L. Arance, Senior CG ArtistOutstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 ArtsEntertainmentNorman Howell, Stunt CoordinatorCommunity • Yahoo • A Krasnoff-Foster Entertainment and Harmonious Claptrap production inassociation with Universal Television and Sony Pictures TelevisionBen Scott, Stunt CoordinatorIt’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • FX ProductionsMarc Scizak, Stunt CoordinatorSaturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and BroadwayVideoJeffrey Lee Gibson, Stunt CoordinatorUnbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 ArtsEntertainment and Bevel Gears for NetflixJill Brown, Stunt CoordinatorOutstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures TelevisionCort L. Hessler III, Stunt CoordinatorBoardwalk Empire • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the HoleProductions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front ProductionsChristopher Place, Stunt CoordinatorGame Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television360; Startling Television and Generator ProductionsRowley Irlam, Stunt CoordinatorSons Of Anarchy • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX ProductionsEric Norris, Stunt Coordinator65The Walking Dead • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / ValhallaEntertainmentMonty Simons, Stunt CoordinatorOutstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series The Big Bang Theory • The Expedition Approximation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. inassociation with Warner Bros. TelevisionBrian Wayne Armstrong, CameraJohn Pierre Dechene, CameraJames L. Hitchcock, CameraRichard G. Price, CameraJohn D. O’Brien, Video ControlThe Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Show 20015 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLCAndre Allen, Technical DirectorTom Dowling, CameraPaul Manecky, CameraTim Quigley, CameraPhil Salanto, CameraRich York, CameraPaul Ranieri, Video ControlDancing With The Stars • Episode 2009 • ABC • BBC Worldwide ProductionsCharles Ciup, Technical DirectorBert Atkinson, CameraRon Lehman, CameraBettina Levesque, CameraMike Malone, CameraAdam Margolis, CameraRob Palmer, CameraHector Ramirez, CameraBrian Reason, CameraDamien Tuffereau, CameraJeff Wheat, CameraEaster Xua, CameraChris Hill, Video ControlEd Moore, Video Control66Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.Timothy W. Kennedy, Technical DirectorWilliam J. White, Senior Video ControlDaniel Campbell, CameraAl Cialino, CameraJohn Curtin, CameraDan Flaherty, CameraKarin Lucie Grzella, CameraJohn Hannel, CameraSteve Kaufman, CameraGeorge Rothweiler, CameraFred Shimizu, CameraJack W. Young, CameraSaturday Night Live • Host: Taraji P. Henson • NBC • SNL Studios in association with UniversalTelevision and Broadway VideoSteven Cimino, Technical DirectorPaul Cangialosi, CameraMichael Cimino, CameraCarl Eckett, CameraEric A. Eisenstein, CameraJohn Pinto, CameraLen Wechsler, CameraFrank Grisanti, Video ControlSusan Noll, Video ControlThe Voice • Episode 718B • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and WarnerHorizon TelevisionAllan Wells, Technical DirectorDiane Biederbeck, CameraDanny Bonilla, CameraSuzanne Ebner, CameraGuido Frenzel, CameraAlex Hernandez, CameraDave Hilmer, CameraMarc Hunter, CameraScott Hylton, CameraKatherine Iacofono, CameraScott Kaye, CameraSteve Martyniuk, CameraJofre Rosero, CameraSteve Simmons, CameraBryan Trieb, CameraTerrance Ho, Video Control67Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens CompanyJohn Field, Technical DirectorJM Hurley, Senior Video ControlDanny Bonilla, CameraMichael Breece, CameraPat Gleason, CameraHelene Haviland, CameraCharlie Huntley, CameraMike Knarre, CameraLyn Noland, CameraJimmy O’Donnell, CameraHector Ramirez, CameraChris Tafuri, CameraMark Whitman, CameraEaster Xua, CameraSusan Noll, Video Control68The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and SciencesEric Becker, Technical DirectorRick Edwards, Technical DirectorJohn Pritchett, Technical DirectorRod Wardell, Technical DirectorRob Balton, CameraDanny Bonilla, CameraRobert Del Russo, CameraDavid Eastwood, CameraSuzanne Ebner, CameraPat Gleason, CameraEd Horton, CameraMarc Hunter, CameraJay Kulick, CameraBrian Lataille, CameraTore Livia, CameraSteve Martyniuk, CameraLyn Noland, CameraRob Palmer, CameraDavid Plakos, CameraJofre Romero, CameraDanny Webb, CameraMark Whitman, CameraEaster Xua, CameraTerrance Ho, Video ControlGuy Jones, Video ControlKeith Winikoff, Video ControlPeter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline EntertainmentEric Becker, Technical DirectorBob Muller, Technical DirectorJC Castro, Senior Video ControlPaul Ranieri, Senior Video ControlRob Balton, CameraRobert Del Russo, CameraFred Frederick, CameraShaun Harkins, CameraCharlie Huntley, CameraJay Kulick, CameraTore Livia, CameraJohn Meiklejohn, CameraJimmy O’Donnell, CameraTim Quigley, CameraClaus Stuhlweissenburg, CameraMark Whitman, Camera69The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with UniversalTelevision and Broadway VideoSteven Cimino, Technical DirectorPaul Cangialosi, CameraCarl Eckett, CameraEric A. Eisenstein, CameraRich Friedman, CameraChuck Goslin, CameraJohn Pinto, CameraLen Wechsler, CameraFrank Grisanti, Video ControlSusan Noll, Video Control68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry EntertainmentMike Anderson, Technical DirectorEric Becker, Technical DirectorPaul Ranieri, Senior Video ControlKa-Lai Wong, Senior Video ControlRob Balton, CameraRobert Del Russo, CameraCharlie Huntley, CameraErnie Jew, CameraJohn Kosmaczwski, CameraJay Kulick, CameraTore Livia, CameraJohn Meiklejohn, CameraLyn Noland, CameraJim Tufaro, CameraMark Whitman, Camera

read more: Game of Thrones Season 8 Predictions and Theories